Tuesday, December 23, 2008


ok i didn't get any pics or ANYTHING!
i don't even have anything creative to share :O
and GUESS WHAT!!!!! its THUNDERING!!!! 2 days before christmas!
i heard on the radio that
tomorrow will be isolated showers,
Christmas - isolated showers in morning and getting up to warm in the afternoon
boxing day- warm to very warm!

at least boxing day will be a beach day!

i'll go TRY to create lol i may share later if it works out!

Sunday, December 21, 2008


FINALLY its the holidays!!!

i'm soo glad i don't have to go to school tomoz!!!!

i went to see Madagascar 2 today!!! with Mad's and Darrie... its really funny! b4 we went to the cineama's we went for a swim in Maddy's pool... it was 26 degree's and sooooooo nice!!

tomoz Darrie and Maddy are coming to sleep over my place :D!!!!!! dunno what we will actually do? my place is rather boring lol :P but i will hopefully get a chance to take some PICCYS!!!!

i went up to see Tara and her family on Tuesday....... Zayney baby is soo gorgeous!! i didn't get any pics other then the ones Tani took..... lol......... got some nice pics of her feet annndddddd LOTS of the TV and one of the back of my head?? but Tara got some nice ones :D

i changed my blog! i made a new thing to put up the top and the background is different! i used Yillups free digi pp :D

not to many days now to christmas!!!

Thanks Vicki for giving me this fabulous blogger award!!

1.You have to pass it on to 5 other fabulous blogs
2.You have to list 5 of your fabulous addictions.
3.On your post of receiving this award, make sure you include the person that gave you the award and link back to their blog.

ok my top 5 addictions:

  • TWILIGHT!!!!!!! most of you probably no that by now :P i love the book saga AND i love the movie and everything else to do with twilight!!!!!!
  • spending time with friends... is that classed as a addiction???
  • Scrapbooking... of course
  • ummm the computerrrrr
  • playing the piano i seem to sit down and play everytime i go into my room even if its just to get a pair of sunnies or something out of there

ummmmmm noww i choooooossseeeeeeeeeeeee

  • Ruby coz not only is she awsome but she also has a awsome style :P
  • Scrapwitch coz i love her pages and otp
  • Kayla-Renee coz i love her stuff
  • Skye coz she takes GORGEOUS pollaroids and i love all her work
  • Nicole she takes awsome pics and i love looking at her blog

i have nothing creative to share so i might try to do a LO later and i will take some pics tomorrow and on Tuesday....

sorry for the long boring post :P

Sunday, December 14, 2008

it was AWSOME


Twilight was Really good!!!

No-where near as good as the book - but everyone new it wouldn't be!!!!

i just wish they used more joining scenes - they only used the main ones - and they missed out on some of the most important convo's and parts like Bella fainting in biology and Edward asking her if he Dazzles her!!

AND first he ignored her then about 5 mins later he was saying he couldn't live with out her!

we went christmas shopping on Saturday.. it was heapsss fun!!!! :)

i got a pair of shorts a tank top and nice summer dress (that i've now found out is see through) and a few presents for family and friends i couldn't find anything for a few people though :(

and today was the long trip home..... and boy was it long!!!!!! it didn't seem as long as the trip up there did... i guess not having to listen to Maddys Dad's music helped LOL!!!!!

and turns out i get to go up to Tumut on Tuesday and come back Thursday so theres another 6-7 hour drive !!!

can't wait to see Tara and the kids!!!

ok heres some piccys... there are hardly any good ones... don't you hate it when you take heaps of good pics put them on the computer and find out they really ARENT good pics!! probably coz there was a huge fingerprint on the screen lol!!!
anyway here they are........ the second lot was us being stupid :P

Friday, December 12, 2008

Here it is....

Sheri is in Sydney, probably watching the Twilight movie by now, so I will load her Lo for her. It is really very good, and yes I will submit it for her over the weekend. Clever chickie. We have both used the same photo, and I must say I am in love with both Lo's.
I am sure Sheri will have lots to share when she gets home again, so I will say cheerio for now, from Sheri's mum.

Thursday, December 11, 2008

not too long to go now!

well i'm going to the 8:40pm showing of twilight tomorrow night!!
i'm so excited and soo can't wait!!!
even if it is going to be a 7 hour trip, leaving at 9am and then having to wait all those hours untill i get to see it!
and then on Sat i get to go Shopping with my besties in the city!
Life is SO good atm!!!!!
and schools almost over :O
the hols are going to be great!!

i done a page last night... it's one of my favs now but mum hasn't taken a pic of it yet so i'll share another time... unless it gets accepted which i doubt it will lol
and i have started another using papers that dont match ONE bit!!!! not going to well atm lol

Monday, December 8, 2008

paper bag album

well heres my paper bag album:



and this is a close up of one of the letters on my calender:

and guess what! my Bella bracelete is here already and it looks awsome!! lol

Sunday, December 7, 2008


just some quick stuff before i go to bed and too school tomorrow *roll eyes*
my christmas tree : (i say mine because no one else would help to put it up)
no traditional colours here!

a piccy of me and Maddy that mum altered and made it llook heap good ( THANKS MUM!!)

and a calender that i've started for the new year... noo my brother isn't really a lion lol i just like the photo and i like the quote! it's on a canvas using those ring thing so i can add more pages.. although i'm not sure how i'm going to do it i have bruises on my fingers from trying to open and close them! and do you like the letters?? they are ghost letters that i've stamped using staz on on a swirly clear stamp......

i have finished the paperbag album but i'll put pics up of that tomorrow or the next day

Friday, December 5, 2008

can't wait!!!

ugh so can't wait till next weekend!!!!
Maddys mum Karen is taking Maddy, Darrie and me up to Sydney to watch twilight!! we are also going to do some x-mas shopping!
but i soo can't wait!
check out what i'm getting!!!

lol!!!! i can't wait to get it

lol!!!! i can't wait to get it in the mail!!
(some of you will understand what it is and what it means others will have no idea and most of you will think i'm obsessed)
the Crystal heart stands for Edward... they are both cold, and hard and throw rainbows in the sun and both Edwards heart and the Crystal heart are Bella's/mine (hehehe)
and the Wolfe stands for Jacob i wont say why incase someone chooses to read the twilight books..
but i so can't wait to get it!!!!!

atm i'm finishing a paper bag album i started months ago and tomorrow i'm cleaning up the house - we are going to take a whole heap of stuff to the tip....
me and Maddy are also going to the headland and down on the rocks to take some piccys!!!! will probably share some tomorrow!!
have fun :D

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

omg THANK YOU to Ruby who tagged me!! :D

The rules for receiving the award are simple:
1. The winner may put the logo on their blog.
2. Put a link to the person who sent you the award.
3. Nominate 5 blogs.
4. Put links to their blogs.
5. Leave a message for your nominees.

so... i nominate:
Blog Design By Use Your Imagination Designs Inspired by Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater